Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, aloKAYAK informs its clients that all the personal data they provide will be included in an automated personal data file , created and maintained under the responsibility of aloKAYAK
The purpose of this file is to facilitate the processing of orders and send commercial offers in the future about products and services that may be of interest to our customers.
aloKAYAK guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided. In this way, it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use. Therefore, all information about our clients will not be used for commercial purposes or transferred to third parties. AloKAYAK customers may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, communicating it in writing to our email address.
Cookies Policy aloKAYAK.com uses "cookies" for the sole purpose of offering a better, more personalized service and helping to make browsing its pages easier and tailored to the preferences of its users. A "cookie" is a small text file that a web page server stores on the user's hard drive.
Cookies cannot by themselves identify a person as they do not refer to any personal data and cannot be executed as code or contain viruses.
aloKAYAK.com uses two types of cookies, its own or technical, necessary for the proper functioning of the page and the provision of aloKAYAK.com services and those of third parties such as analytics, necessary for the monitoring and statistical analysis of users who access to aloKAYAK.com, or those of social networks.

Own Cookies: These cookies will help us, for example, to save the user's configuration (version of aloKAYAK.com from which they navigate) so that on their next visits they access the same version. In addition, it will allow us to manage your shopping cart and keep the products added to it while you browse our pages.

Third party Cookies: aloKAYAK.com uses analytical cookies. We use the Google Analytics tool to track and statistically analyze the users who access our pages. These cookies do not identify the user or save their private data, but only collect information on the navigation that users do anonymously through aloKAYAK.com to statistically monitor it.
aloKAYAK.com uses cookies from external social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, YouTube and Google+. Social cookies are necessary to control the interaction of users with the widgets and the content of the different social platforms within our page. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

Most browsers automatically accept "cookies" but it is also possible to configure them for non-acceptance or blocking. If they are deactivated, in this case the user will be able to browse the web, but in order to make a purchase at aloKAYAK.com it will be essential that the browser accept the so-called "session cookies", those that exist only while remaining on aloKAYAK.com and disappears if the browser is closed.
In the "Help" section of most browsers it is indicated how to modify the cookie settings of your browser:
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
aloKAYAK.com may modify this Cookies Policy based on legislative and regulatory requirements, or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore users are advised to visit it periodically.